The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to
Mathematics Honours Class.

First Merit List
Sl. No. Rank Name Code Roll No. Board % of Aggregate in
Last Exam
Award in
Admn. Test
Total Category
1 1 PINAKI MANDAL 217 1259-608141 W 93.50 71.00 164.50 G
2 2 PRAKASH CHAKRABORTY 731 0664-406141 W 91.50 70.00 161.50 G
3 3 KUSHAL BHOWMICK 17 0132-679141 W 93.75 61.00 154.75 G
4 4 PRATYUSH NATH 959 0763-406141 W 92.50 58.00 150.50 G
5 5 UJAN GANGOPADHYAY 1124 0603-246141 W 87.50 60.00 147.50 G
6 6 KOUSHIK SENAPATI 645 1237-608141 W 86.50 58.00 144.50 G
7 7 HIRANYA KISHORE DEY 644 0988-655141 W 85.75 58.00 143.75 G
8 8 ANIRBAN DE 71 0375-426141 W 91.75 47.00 138.75 G
9 9 SABYASACHI DEY 160 1267-608141 W 85.00 51.00 136.00 G
10 10 PUSHAN SHARMA 570 0729-250141 W 92.25 43.00 135.25 G
11 11 KOUSHIK GHOSH 318 0692-406141 W 86.00 49.00 135.00 G
12 12 MASUM RAJA(RUSSEL) 1166 0211-125141 W 91.75 43.00 134.75 G
13 13 SAYAN PAUL 612 0341-672141 W 92.50 42.00 134.50 G
14 14 ABHIK SINHA 1207 0382-426141 W 91.25 43.00 134.25 G
15 15 ABHISHEK MALLICK 952 0226-442141 W 82.50 51.00 133.50 G
16 16 SUBHAJIT BHATTACHARYYA 175 0595-246141 W 89.50 44.00 133.50 G
17 17 SUBHANKAR DEY 325 0395-672141 W 86.25 47.00 133.25 G
18 18 DEBTANU DAS 1184 5626352 C 94.50 38.00 132.50 G
19 19 NILANJAN DAS 397 0364-411141 W 92.75 39.00 131.75 G
20 20 RANJAN KUMAR SAHA 405 B/8417/020 I 88.50 43.00 131.50 G
21 21 SIBASHIS CHATTERJEE 1051 0044-508141 W 89.75 41.00 130.75 G
22 22 SAGNIK SINHA 57 0442-301141 W 89.25 41.00 130.25 G
23 23 SUBHADIP HAZRA 991 5678866 C 93.00 36.00 129.00 G
24 24 SOUVIK MAJUMDAR 923 0564 -286141 W 88.75 40.00 128.75 G
25 25 PRITAM HAZRA 196 0238-451141 W 88.75 39.00 127.75 G
26 26 ARCHITA MONDAL 1057 0369-405241 W 91.50 36.00 127.50 G
27 27 SHAKYAPRIYA CHATTOPADHYAY 573 0464-427141 W 86.00 41.00 127.00 G
28 28 BANIBROTO SAHA 1255 0868-608141 W 88.75 38.00 126.75 G
29 29 NEELABJA CHATTERJEE 293 0300-331141 W 91.75 35.00 126.75 G
   SC Quota
30 58 HIMADRI SHEKHAR DAS 1073 0030-143141 W 88.50 33.00 121.50 SC
31 138 AYAN CHOWDHURY 963 0577-404141 W 88.25 24.00 112.25 SC
32 168 SOUVIK MONDAL 54 B/8516/017 I 90.00 20.00 110.00 SC
33 182 KUSHAL DAS 482 0086-642141 W 84.00 25.00 109.00 SC
34 196 ANIRBAN DAS 726 0560-657141 W 86.50 22.00 108.50 SC
35 217 SANKAR NARAYAN MISRA 1175 1704-125141 W 76.00 31.00 107.00 SC
36 219 GAURAV KUMAR MANDAL 847 B/8488/037 I 90.00 17.00 107.00 SC
37 224 SUDEEP PODDER 346 0169-648141 W 85.50 21.00 106.50 SC
38 234 SUMANA BISWAS 717 0423-236241 W 83.00 23.00 106.00 SC
   ST Quota
39 248 OINDRILA BISWAS 735 0950-608241 W 84.50 21.00 105.50 SC
40 251 SATRAJIT MANDAL 40 0502-658141 W 79.00 26.00 105.00 SC
   PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED
41   SOUMYA DEY 1111 B/8501/030 I 88.75 14.00 102.75 PC
 
W - W.B.C.H.S.E; I - I.S.C; C - C.B.S.E; O - Others

The SC/ST candidates have to secure 75% of the total marks obtained by the preceding general candidate, otherwise they are not considered for the admission from reserved quota.